Affiliate program
Earn up to $15 per sale.
Recommend Collectoh.
Recommend the media server for everything people own, and earn a share of what the people you send pay us. While the founder deal lasts, Plus for life is $20, and each one earns you 50%.
Your link works the moment you join. Paid in the first week of each month, by PayPal or bank transfer.
What you earn
A share of every sale.
| Plan | Price | Your share | Per sale |
|---|---|---|---|
| Founder lifetime$20 | $20 | 50% | $10.00 |
| Lifetime$49.99 | $49.99 | 30% | $15.00 |
| Annual$24.99 | $24.99 | 30% of the first year | $7.50 |
| Monthly$3.99 | $3.99 | 30% for the first 12 months | $1.20 a month, up to $14.40 |
- Founder lifetime is a limited-time deal. While it lasts, a founder sale earns 50% of $20; once it ends, lifetime earns 30%.
- A customer counts when they sign up with your link or your code, and buy within 30 days of signing up. Annual renewals earn nothing.
- Shares are of what the customer paid, before tax. A refund reverses the share.
- Each share is held 30 days, then paid in the first week of each month once $25 or more is due.
- Website purchases only: purchases made in an app store earn nothing.
Why promote Collectoh
Easy to recommend.
-
Less than half the price of Plex Pass
Yearly or lifetime: $24.99 a year against Plex Pass at $69.99, and $49.99 for life against $749.99. Plex’s prices as of 28 September 2026.
-
A deal that ends
Plus for life is $20 instead of $49.99, for a limited time only. Your audience has a reason to buy now.
-
Free to start
The free plan isn’t a trial. People try Collectoh without paying, and choose Plus when they want more.
How it works
Three steps.
- 1
Join from your account
Any free Collectoh account with a confirmed email can join. Choose your code, agree to the terms, and your link works straight away.
- 2
Share your link or code
Link to any page of collectoh.com. People can also type your code when they sign up.
- 3
Get paid
Each share is held 30 days for refunds, then paid in the first week of each month once $25 or more is due.
In your account
Your tools.
A link to any page
The home page, pricing, Plus, the download: your code goes with every one.
Words ready to use
A post, a forum reply, a video description and a newsletter paragraph, each with your link.
A QR code
For a video, a slide or print, yours to download.
Logos and screenshots
Our logos for light and dark, and Collectoh’s own screens.
Your numbers
Sign-ups, paying customers, and what’s earned, on hold, due and paid, month by month.
Your payouts
Every payout with its PayPal or bank reference.
The rules
Fair to everyone.
- No self-referrals: your own purchases never earn a share.
- No coupon or deal sites.
- No bidding on “Collectoh” as a search keyword, and no names that could be taken for ours.
- Say it’s an affiliate link, every time.
- Commissions are reversed when a purchase is refunded.
- Break these and we close the affiliate account.
The full affiliate terms. Questions: affiliates@collectoh.com.
Questions
How do you know someone came from me?
Your link carries your code to the sign-up form, and it’s kept with their account when they sign up. There are no tracking cookies, so if they come back later without your link, they can type your code on the form.
What happens when the founder deal ends?
Lifetime goes back to $49.99, and a lifetime sale earns 30% ($15.00). Founder sales you made before then keep the 50% they earned.
Do I need Plus, or to pay anything?
No. Joining is free, and all it takes is a free Collectoh account with a confirmed email address.
What do I see about the people I sent?
When each signed up, whether they pay for Plus, and what they earned you. Never their name or email.
What about tax?
What you earn is yours to declare. If the law asks us for anything to pay you, we’ll ask you for it.
